Hypercasual

Ocean Riches

Ocean Riches is a match-3 puzzle game where you align identical sea treasures to score and advance through levels.

Ready — press Play
Ocean Riches gameplay preview

The game loads only after you press Play.

About Ocean Riches

Ocean Riches takes you beneath the waves to uncover lost treasures. The goal is simple: match three or more of the same type in a row or column to clear them and boost your score. As you progress, you'll unlock higher levels and richer rewards.

Matching Mechanics and Scoring

In Ocean Riches, your primary action is to swap adjacent tiles to create a line of three or more identical symbols. When you do, those tiles disappear, and new ones fall into place, potentially creating chain reactions. Each successful match increases your score, and the faster you clear the board, the more points you accumulate.

The challenge lies in planning your moves to maximize matches and avoid getting stuck. As you advance, the levels may require higher scores or specific objectives. The game's casual, clicker-friendly design makes it easy to pick up, but mastering efficient matching patterns keeps the experience engaging.

PLAY BETTER

Ocean Riches tips

  1. Look for matches that create cascades, as they can multiply your score.
  2. Prioritize matches that clear tiles from the bottom to allow new tiles to fall and create more opportunities.
  3. Plan a few moves ahead to avoid getting stuck with no available matches.
  4. Focus on making matches in the center of the board to open up more possibilities.
QUICK ANSWERS

Ocean Riches FAQ

How do you play Ocean Riches?

You match three or more identical tiles in a row or column by swapping adjacent tiles. Each match clears the tiles and increases your score.

What is the objective in Ocean Riches?

The objective is to match tiles to increase your score and progress to higher levels. There are no specific level goals mentioned; the focus is on scoring.

What controls are used in Ocean Riches?

You use your mouse or touch to select a tile and then swap it with an adjacent tile to create matches.